Committees

Program Chairs

Edmund K. Burke

Queen Mary University of London

Luca Di Gaspero

Università degli Studi di Udine

Ender Özcan

University of Nottingham

Barry McCollum

Queen's University Belfast

Nysret Musliu

Technische Universität Wien

Program Committee

  • Panayiotis Alefragis, TEI Mesologiou, Greece
  • Hesham Alfares, King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Saudi Arabia
  • Edmund Burke, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  • Sara Ceschia, Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy
  • Marco Chiarandini, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
  • Patrick De Causmaecker, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Dominique De Werra, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Federico Della Croce di Dojola, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Emir Demirović, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Luca Di Gaspero, Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy
  • Michel Gendreau, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Bernard Gendron, Université de Montréal, Canada
  • Dries Goossens, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Aldy Gunawan, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Jeffrey H. Kingston, School of Information Technologies – University of Sydney, Australia
  • Raymond Kwan, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
  • Rhydian Lewis, Cardiff University, United Kingdom
  • Jingpeng Li, University of Stirling, United Kingdom
  • Marco Lübbecke, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Barry McCollum, Queen's University of Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Paul McMullan, Queen's University of Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Tomas Muller, Purdue University, United States
  • Nysret Musliu, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
  • Mustafa Mısır, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
  • Ben Paechter, Napier University, United Kingdom
  • Andrew J. Parkes, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Erwin Pesch, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Sanja Petrovic, The University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Nelishia Pillay, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
  • Gerhard Post, Universiteit Twente, The Netherlands
  • Jean-Yves Potvin, Université de Montréal, Canada
  • Rong Qu, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Günther Raidl, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
  • Celso Ribeiro, Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brasil
  • Louis-Martin Rousseau, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Hana Rudová, Masarykova Univerzita, Czech Republic
  • Andrea Schaerf, Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy
  • Thomas Stützle, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
  • Jonathan Thompson, Cardiff University, United Kingdom
  • Paolo Toth, Alma Mater Studiorum – Università degli Studi di Bologna, Italy
  • Michael Trick, Carnegie Mellon University, United States
  • Pascal Van Hentenryck, University of Michigan, United States
  • Greet Vanden Berghe, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Jay Yellen, Rollins College, United States
  • Ender Özcan, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom

Steering Committee

  • Edmund K. Burke, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom (Chair)
  • Patrick De Causmaecker, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Jeffrey H. Kingston, School of Information Technologies, University of Sydney, Australia
  • Barry McCollum, Queen's University of Belfast, United Kingdom (Treasurer)
  • Ender Ozcan, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom (Chief Executive Officer)
  • Atle Riise, SINTEF ICT, Norway
  • Hana Rudová, Masarykova Univerzita, Czech Republic
  • Andrea Schaerf, Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy
  • Greet Vanden Berghe, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium (WATT liaison)

Local Organizing Committee

Luca Di Gaspero

Università degli Studi di Udine

Nysret Musliu

Technische Universität Wien

Tommaso Urli

Satalia

Emir Demirović

Technische Universität Wien

Lucas Kletzander

Technische Universität Wien

Felix Winter

Technische Universität Wien