Committees

Program Chairs

Edmund K. Burke

Queen Mary University of London

Luca Di Gaspero

Università degli Studi di Udine

Barry McCollum

Queen's University Belfast

Nysret Musliu

Technische Universität Wien

Ender Özcan

University of Nottingham

Program Committee

Provisional List
  • Panayiotis Alefragis, TEI Mesologiou, Greece
  • Hesham Alfares, King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Saudi Arabia
  • Sara Ceschia, Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy
  • Marco Chiarandini, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
  • Patrick De Causmaecker, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Dominique De Werra, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • John Drake, Queen Marry University of London, United Kingdom
  • Michel Gendreau, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Bernard Gendron, Université de Montréal, Canada
  • Aldy Gunawan, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Graham Kendall, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Ahmed Kheiri, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
  • Jeffrey H. Kingston, School of Information Technologies, University of Sydney, Australia
  • Raymond Kwan, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
  • Rhydian Lewis, Cardiff University, United Kingdom
  • Jingpeng Li, University of Stirling, United Kingdom
  • Paul McMullan, Queen's University of Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Amnon Meisels, Ben-Gurion University, Israel
  • Tomas Muller, Purdue University, United States
  • Nysret Musliu, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
  • Ben Paechter, Napier University, United Kingdom
  • Andrew J. Parkes, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Erwin Pesch, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Sanja Petrovic, The University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Nelishia Pillay, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
  • Gerhard Post, Universiteit Twente, The Netherlands
  • Jean-Yves Potvin, Université de Montréal, Canada
  • Rong Qu, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Celso Ribeiro, Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brasil
  • Atle Riise, SINTEF ICT, Norway
  • Louis-Martin Rousseau, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Hana Rudová, Masarykova Univerzita, Czech Republic
  • Jonathan Thompson, Cardiff University, United Kingdom
  • Paolo Toth, Alma Mater Studiorum – Università degli Studi di Bologna, Italy
  • Michael Trick, Carnegie Mellon University, United States
  • Pascal Van Hentenryck, University of Michigan, United States
  • Greet Vanden Berghe, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Mike Wright, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
  • Jay Yellen, Rollins College, United States

Steering Committee

  • Edmund K. Burke, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom (Chair)
  • Patrick De Causmaecker, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Jeffrey H. Kingston, School of Information Technologies, University of Sydney, Australia
  • Barry McCollum, Queen's University of Belfast, United Kingdom (Treasurer)
  • Ender Özcan, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom (Executive Officer)
  • Atle Riise, SINTEF ICT, Norway
  • Hana Rudová, Masarykova Univerzita, Czech Republic
  • Andrea Schaerf, Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy
  • Greet Vanden Berghe, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium (EWG-PATAT liaison)

Local Organizing Committee

  • Organizer

    Local Organizing Committee

Emir Demirović

Technische Universität Wien
  • Co-chair

    Co Chair of the Local Organizing Committee

Luca Di Gaspero

Università degli Studi di Udine
  • Organizer

    Local Organizing Committee

Florian Mischek

Technische Universität Wien
  • Co-chair

    Co Chair of the Local Organizing Committee

Nysret Musliu

Technische Universität Wien
  • Organizer

    Local Organizing Committee

Tommaso Urli

Satalia
  • Organizer

    Local Organizing Committee

Felix Winter

Technische Universität Wien